sadsad x
asdasd
Confidentiality and Security of Payment

Dear Member of Sarkap,

 

SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ requests some of your personal data (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers.

Such data stored at the SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ servers will be exclusively used at the SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ organization for “classification” of the customers for purposes of periodic campaign activities, special promotional activities targeting customer profiles and stopping delivery of spam e-mails.

 

SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ will not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without knowledge or specific instruction of the member concerned and will not use and sell such data for commercial purposes except for the activity referred to herein.

SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ analyzes and interprets the movements and preferences of visitors while the internet site is used in addition to the e-mail addresses and personal data requested in the membership forms.

This statistical data, which do not contain any personal data, may be shared with SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ business partners in order to provide a more special and effective shopping experience to its customers.

The customer data will only be disclosed to the authorities if such information is duly requested by the authorities and where SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ is obliged to make such disclosure to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation. All the information entered by the customer into the system can only be accessed and changed by the Customer. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

In order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level, your credit card details asked at the payment page are not kept at the servers of SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ or the companies that provides services to SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ. In this way, all payment related transactions are performed between the bank and your computer through the interface of SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

 

By applying to SARKAP İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ, our members are entitled to

Find out whether or not data relating to them are being processed,

Request relevant information if their personal data are processed,

Find out the purpose of processing your personal data and whether or not your data are used for its intended purposes,

Find out the third parties in Turkey and abroad to whom your personal data are transferred,

Request rectification of your personal data if it is processed incompletely or inaccurately,

Request erasure or destruction of your personal data under the conditions set out in the relevant legislation,

Request notification to third parties to whom the data have been disclosed about the rectification, erasure or destruction performed according to the law,

Object to occurrence of any result that is detrimental to you in person as a result of analysis of your personal data exclusively through automated systems;

Claim compensation of your damages if you incur damages as a result of unlawful processing of your personal data.

 

Sarkap İç ve Dış Ticaret Anonim Şirketi may give its justified favorable/unfavorable reply for the above referred requests in writing or on digital environment. In case the requested procedure incurs additional cost it is possible to charge the fee listed in the tariff in Article 13 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No 6698.

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.